Shortlist

Read on to find out who made the class of 2017!

We are delighted to announce the shortlist for the 2017 UPP Awards.

The shortlisted teams and individuals reflect the hard work and commitment to going Above and Beyond in everything we do at work.

The quality of nominations was excellent. Our judges commented that many categories were very competitive and clearly reflected both our values and the Above and Beyond behaviours.

Next week shortlisted individuals and representatives from each shortlisted team will receive a formal invitation to the UPP Awards dinner and ceremony which is taking place at Senate House, the University of London, on Thursday 27 July.

Congratulations to everyone who has been shortlisted for an award. Good luck!

If you have any questions about the UPP Awards, please contact Josie Kiernan or Holly Rankin from our Learning and Development team on 0207 398 7200 or at upp.awards@upp-ltd.com.

Accommodation Admin Team

Broadgate Park

Loughborough Team

Leanne Parry and Emma Hogan

Accommodation Services Director (Partnerships) and Accommodation Administration Manager (Broadgate Park)

Gradpad Bidding Team

Lancaster Team

Loughborough Team

Central region Above and Beyond launch ambassadors

Employee Uniform Working Group

Multi-site

Colin Gray & Nicholas Langston

Facilities Officer Manager(Nottingham Trent University) and Head of Records Management (Gracechurch Street)

Neil Barron

Maintenance Supervisor, Griffon Studios

Kent team

Reading Maintenance Team

Central region British Heart Foundation summer clear out campaign

Exeter, Staff Committee

Lancaster Team

The Reading Responsibles

Health and Safety committee members, Reading

Peverell Food Share Project

Nottingham Trent University

Leeds Management Team

Heavy Duty Cleaners and Front of House Team

Exeter

Kent Team

Exeter Front of House Team

Carla Gawler

Receptionist, Kent

Loughborough Team

Ewelina Jaworksa

Administrator, Oxford Brookes

Park Life and Intake Project Team

Broadgate Park

Zoe Wyatt

Accommodation Officer, Reading

Tony King

General Manager, Broadgate Park

Lancaster Team

Maintenance Team and Park Life Team

Broadgate Park

Loughborough team

Darren McGuire

Maintenance Supervisor, Plymouth

ICT Planon Project Team

Gail Yates

Operations Management Executive, Oxford Brookes

Leanne Parry

Accommodation Services Director, Partnerships

Julie Piesse

Residence Director, Imperial College London

Susan Lee

Administration Assistant/Purchase Ledger, Broadgate Park

Holly Rankin

Learning and Development Advisor, Gracechurch Street

Stephanie Glenn

Accommodation Officer, Broadgate Park

Billy Sutch

Commercial Manager, Gracechurch Street

Anna Colton

Assistant Management Accountant, Gracechurch Street

Marion Jaconelli

Cleaner, Kent

Karolina Radzik

HR Operations Manager, Gracechurch Street

Janice Venners

Administrator, Reading

Trevor Quaintance

Maintenance Manager, Plymouth

Steve Corrance

ICT Desktop Support Engineer

Julie Piesse

Residence Director, Imperial College London

Michael Brennan

Maintenance Technician, Leeds

Rachael Sapsworth

Residences Director, Reading

Simon Fear

Assistant Maintenance Manager, Exeter

David Berry

Regional Director, South East

Ellie Rapley

Customer Services/Helpdesk Manager, Reading

Anthony Bradley

Residence Manager, Broadgate Park

Connor Scherer

FM Assistant, Leeds

Jo Mildren

Deputy General Manager, Exeter

Susan Lee

Administration Assistant/Purchase Ledger, Broadgate Park

Loughborough Maintenance Team

Garden Halls Team

Park Life and Intake Project Team

Broadgate Park

Gradpad Bidding Team

University of Hull West Campus Residences Project Team

Website Menu