Shortlist

Read on to find out who made the class of 2019!

We are delighted to announce the shortlist for the 2019 UPP Awards.

The shortlisted teams and individuals reflect the hard work and commitment to going Above and Beyond in everything we do at work.

The quality of this year’s nominations was excellent. Our judges praised the high calibre of all nominees and highly competitive categories, clearly reflecting both our values and the Above and Beyond behaviours.

Shortlisted individuals and representatives from each shortlisted team will receive a formal invitation to the UPP Awards dinner and ceremony which is taking place at Holywell Park Conference Centre, Loughborough University on Thursday 25 July. 

Congratulations to everyone who has been shortlisted for an award. Good luck!

If you have any questions about the UPP Awards, please contact Josie Kiernan on 07968 188 194 or at [email protected]

Exeter East Park Team

Exeter Site Team

NTU and Broadgate emergency response team

Reading Summer Business Ops team

Deep Cleaning Services Project

Home at Halls app team

UPL - Asset Finance Team

HR & Payroll

GCS

Kent Team

Reading Maintenance

Team Lancaster

Kent team

Oxford Brookes

Environmental Champions

Exeter

Life cycle

GCS

Walled Garden

UOR Partner - Reading Victorian walled Garden

Carla Gawler

Kent-Woolf College

Sarah Elliott

Loughborough

Byron Facilities Officers

NTU Byron Residence

Ewelina Jaworska

Oxford Brookes

Kent Housekeeping

Team Lancaster

The Ministry of Fun - UPP Reading Staff Committee

James McCallum

NTU - Peverell Hall

Sarah Morgan

Garden Halls

Lin Watson

Kent

Andy Stephenson

Sandby Complex

Kamila Mlynarczyk

Broadgate Park

Jenna McFee

GCS

Ellie Rapley

Gracechurch St / Reading

Farah Daud

Gracechurch street

Lauren Clegg

North Region

Rebecca Power

NTU Byron Residence

Martin Gudgeon

UPP Lancaster

Teresa Teixeira

Garden Halls

Nicholas Langston

Gracechurch Street

Richard Kirkbride

Gracechurch Street

Mark Hills

National

Darren McGuire

Plymouth

Keith Chatfield

Reading

Susan Lee

Broadgate Park

Angela Balkwill

Exeter

Jo Mildren

Exeter

Dane Lamb

Gracechurch Street

Rupert Smith

Kent

Darren McGuire

Plymouth

Neil Langmaid

UPP Kent

Sarah Morgan

Garden Halls

Billy Sutch

Gracechurch Street

Tim Riley

Gracechurch Street

Dean Harper

Kent

Sarah Martinsons

NTU - Byron

Colin Gray

NTU and BGP

Luke Selby

UPP Plymouth

NTU Senior Management Team

Team Lancaster

Byron Cladding team

Byron - Nottingham

Planon Team

Edward Walters

Website Menu